DCSIMG

Seven-day listings

Zumba is one of the many activites taking place in the area this week.

Zumba is one of the many activites taking place in the area this week.

 

HERE is the full seven-day listings guide for the Harborough Mail.

As you can see, there is plenty happening in the district over the coming week.

Thursday (January 31)

Art class - Village Hall, South Kilworth, 7-9pm. MH 575520. All welcome.

Badminton - Welland Park College, Harborough, 8-9.45pm. MH 462634.

Ballroom & Latin American dance - for improvers, Husbands Bosworth Village Hall, Welford Road, 7-8pm, Glenn 07712 310 399; and for fast learners, Walcote Village Hall, Franks Road, 8-9pm, call Nikki 07712 310399; Lutterworth College, 7pm improvers, 8pm beginners. Call 0775 3255585.

Ballroom and sequence dancing - Welland Park College, Assembly Rooms, 7.15-9.15pm. 01536 760510.

Buggy walk - from Lutterworth Sports Centre, 10.30am. 01858 821276.

Children’s arts and crafts workshop - Manor Farm Shop, Catthorpe, 10.30am 01788 869002.

Dee tee soot karate - Meadowdale Primary School, Harborough, 6.30pm. 07784 944588.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Centre, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh 1-1.40pm. 01604 686778.

Fit for All - Village Hall, Scraptoft, 6pm. 0790 2 134186.

Freggies (Nutrition U5s) - Naseby Square Community Centre, Stuart Road, Harborough, 1.30pm. 0782 5576752.

Gym Babes and Tumble Tots - Harborough Leisure Centre, 9.30am-2pm, 07713 613599/01664 4857494.

Gymnastics class - Lutterworth Sports Centre. 3+4 yrs 2.15pm, 9 mths-3 yrs 1.15pm, gym 4-16 yrs 3.45-6.45pm. 079906 17190.

Harborough Band practice - Welland Park College, Harborough, 7.30-9pm. MH 439950 or 0777 59 13342.

Healthy walk - Thomas Estley College, Broughton Astley, 1.30pm. MH 828282.

Hooping - Kibworth Grammar School Hall, 6.15pm. MH 828282.

Legs, bums & tums - Kibworth Grammar School Hall, 9.15-10.15am. 0116 2792865.

Line dancing or scrabble - Town Hall, Lutterworth, 2-4pm. 01455 557116; Line dancing - for beginners - Harborough Rugby Club, 9.30-11am. 01536 762781/0776 1986255.

Lunch Stop - St Wilfrid’s Church Hall, Kibworth, 12-1.15pm. Book 07887 518966.

Lutterworth market - Market Square, 8am-4pm.

Martial arts - ages 7-15, 5pm-5.45pm & 6pm-6.45pm; adults 7pm-7.45pm & 8pm-8.45pm, Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough, Call 0800 3102205.

MIND for better Mental Health - Drop-in group, Harborough Congregational Church Lounge, Bowden Lane, MH, 2pm. 07788 180490.

Mums, Babies & Toddlers - Village Hall, Great Easton, 10am-midday. 01536 772591.

No Strings Badminton - Harborough Leisure Centre, 7-9pm. MH 828282.

Parents and tots - Village Hall, Claybrooke, 10am, 01455 208162.

Parents and tots lunch group - Nagarjuna Buddhist Centre, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh, midday-2pm. 01604 686778.

Pilates - Village Hall, Great Bowden, 10am, & St Dionysius Church Hall, MH, 5.30pm, 07779 578712; Village Hall, Brixworth, 1.30pm. 079404 34911; Congregational Church, Bowden Lane, Harborough, 7pm beg, 8.05pm men. 07907184679.

Quiz - Harborough Conservative Club, Fairfield Road, 8pm. MH 465103.

Salsa and Tone - Baptist Church Hall, Manor Walk, Harb, 7pm. 0773 6805598.

Sing and Prance - for pre-school walkers, Welland Park College, Harborough, 9.30am+ 10.45am. MH 464795.

Singing Sally’s - Village Hall, Great Bowden. Under-5s, 2pm. 01536 772545.

Slimdance - dance to stay slim. Village Hall, Welford, 9.30-11am. MH 575284.

Slimming World - Lutterworth Sports Centre, Coventry Rd, 9.30am+ 7pm. MH 571055; Little Bowden Primary School, Harborough, 5.30pm+7.30pm. MH 464731.

Street Dance - Village Hall, Dunton Bassett 6.45pm + 7.30pm. 01455 285117.

Tae Kwon Do - Lutt Sports Centre 4-5pm (juniors). 07790 592481.

Teddy Bears’ Picnic - 0-5 yrs, Kib Grammar School Hall, 12.30pm. 07989 989705.

Toddlers and Parents - Baptist Church, Sutton Elms, 10am. 01455 283874.

Triple Workout Class - V Hall, E Farndon, 9.30am. 07970 116576.

Weightwatchers - Swiftway Ctre, Central Ave, Lutt 6.30pm. 01455 614650.

Welcome Club - Village Hall, Lub, 2pm; Catholic Church, Fairfield Rd, Harb 2pm. 07779 327837.

Women’s touch rugby - Harborough Rugby Club, Nptn Rd, 7-8.30pm. 0780 2588803.

Yoga - Lutt Town Hall. Beginners 6.30-8pm, imp 8-9.30pm. 0771 9505458

Yoga After Work - St John Ambulance Stn, Abbey St. 7pm. MH 463919.

Zumba - Robert Smyth Academy, Harb, 7pm; Congreg’l Church Centre, 9.30am. 07736 805598; Kibworth Grmr Sch Hall, 6.15pm; Fleckney Sports Ctr 6.30+7.45pm. MH 828282; V Hall, Gumley 7pm 07706 810490.

Friday

Acrobatic classes - V Hall, Dunton Bassett, 4pm beginners, 4.30pm int, 5pm adv. 01455 285117.

Argentine Tango - Lutt Town Hall, int. 8pm, 0758 1 536825.

Baby Yoga class - V Hall, Grt Bowden,10am. MH 565713.

Body Combat -Methodist Church, Npton Rd, 9.30am, 07794 268629.

Body Toning - Kib Grammar Sch Hall, 9.15-10am. 0116 2792865.

Boxercise - Welland Park College, 6.15pm. MH 828282.

Boxing Club - Harb Leisure Centre, 11-16 years 6pm, ladies 7pm,mxd adults 8pm. MH 410115.

Clay Pigeon Shooting - Spa Vale Shooting Ctr, Cov Rd, Lutt 10am-2pm. 0116 2478917.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Ctr, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh 1-2pm. 01604 686778.

Harborough Feathers Badminton - Welland Park College, 7.30pm. 0778 3854437.

Kick boxing - Leisure Centre, Harborough, 8-9pm. 01788 572797.

Lubenham Mums and Tots - Village Hall, 10am. MH 432842/07772486503.

Martial arts - open mat sessions (for ages 13+), every other Friday, 5pm-6pm,Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough. Call 0800 3102205.

Meat raffle draw - Harborough Conservative Club, MH. Evening. 01858 465103.

Mother and Toddler Group - Coplow Centre, Billesdon, 10am. 0116 2599081; Stenning Hall, Hallaton, 10am. 0788 1621815; Village Hall, Ashley 10.30am.

NCT Coffee Group (U5s) - Angel Hotel, High Street, Harb, 10.30am. 07813 666724.

Nice and Easy Workout - Turville Memorial Hall, Husbands Bosworth, 9.30am. 0116 2479774.

Pilates - St Dionysius Comm Hall, Coventry Rd, Harb, 12.30pm. 079404 34911: V Hall, E Farndon, 10am. 07974 003707.

Seated exercise class - Town Hall, Lutt 10.30am. 01455 557116.

Singing Sally’s - Village Hall, Grt Easton, 2pm+3pm. U5s. 01536 772545.

Slimdance - Village Hall, Welford 7-8.30pm. MH 575284.

Tae Kwon Do - Leisure Centre, Harborough, 7-8pm. 01788 572797.

Toddler/carers art group - Sutton Elms Baptist Church, 9.30am. 01455 699564.

Weightwatchers - Meth’st Church, Bitteswell Rd, Lutt, 9.30am. 0116 2875156.

Welford Babes and Tots - Community Centre, 9.30am. 07981 197855/ 07787 855289.

Whist - Lutterworth Bowling Club, Coventry Rd 2pm. 01455 550241.

Yoga - St John Ambulance Stn, Harb. 9.30am, o/60s 11.15am. MH 463919.

Youth Club - Baptist Church, Sutton Elms, (11-14 yrs), 8pm. 01455 283414.

Zumba - Robert Smyth Academy, 6pm. 07736 805598.

Saturday

Boxercise - Fleckney Sports Ctr from 10am. 07976 704585.

Clay pigeon shooting - Spa Vale Shooting Grnd, Cov Rd, Lutt, 10am-3pm. 0116 2478917.

Coffee morning - Meth’st Church Centre, North’pton Rd, Harb 9.45am.

Korean karate - Congreg’l Church, Bowden Lane, 4-7yrs 10.15am,8yrs-adult fam 11am. 0771 4307761.

Little Bowden School of Dancing - St Joseph’s Sch, Cov Rd, Harb. 8.30am MH 465359.

Martial arts - squad sessions, for children 9am-10am, for adults 10am-11am, Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough. Call 0800 3102205.

Saturday Friendship Group - Roman Way Day Ctr, 11am-2pm. 07591 190754.

TAGB Martial Arts - Lutt College, 11am. 07975 868521.

Welland Valley Archers - Symington’s Rec, Harborough, 9am. MH 463519.

Sunday

Antique and craft market - Market Hall, Harborough, 10am-4pm.

Clay pigeon shooting - Spa Vale Shooting Grnd, Cov Rd, Lutt, 10am-2pm. 0116 2478917.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Ctr, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh 11am-midday + 7-8.30pm. 01604 686778.

Kick boxing - Harb Leisure Ctr, 6-7pm. 0740 7472412.

Little Fishes Playgroup - Harb Methodist Church, Northampton Rd, 10-11am. 07742 162424.

Quiz - Royalist, Western Avenue, Harborough, 9pm.

Quiz - Shoulder of Mutton, Great Bowden, quizmaster is HFM’s Dave Irving, 8pm.

Monday

Adult tap - Dunton Bassett Village Hall, 7pm. 01455 285117.

Adult ballet - 8pm. Same venue/same phone number as above.

Art class - Mowsley, 2-4pm. 0116 2401710 for details.

Ballroom & Latin American dance classes - Meadowdale Primary School, Harborough, for absolute beginners 7-8pm, call Glenn on 07712 310 399.

Bingo - Harborough Cons’vative Club, Fairfield Road, from 8pm. MH 465103.

Body Combat - Welland Park CollegeAssmbly Rms 7-8pm. 07794 268629.

Body Toning - Kibworth Grammar School Hall, 6.15-7pm. 0116 2792865.

Boxing Club - Harborough Leisure Centre, ages 16+, 8pm. MH 410115.

Boys’ Brigade - Baptist Church, Sutton in the Elms, 6.30-8pm. 01455 282993.

Caterpillar Music - Harb Leisure Centre, (0-4 yrs) 9.55am/10.55am, midday. 01858 440252.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Ctr, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh, 1-1.40pm + 7.30-9pm. 01604 686778.

Fitness class - Stuart Rd Comm Ctr. 10-10.30am. MH 433674.

Gymnastics classes - Harb Leisure Centre, 3+ 4 yrs 1.15pm + 2pm, 4-16 yrs 4pm, 5pm, 6pm. 079906 17190.

Healthy Harborough Walk - From Welland Park Café, Harb. 12pm. MH 828282.

Healthy walk - meet Lutterworth Sports Centre, 1.30pm. MH 828282.

Health walking group - East Carlton car park, 11am. 01536 771837.

Jubilee Badminton Club - Harb Leisure Centre, 8-10pm. 01858 432537.

Karate - Farndon Fields School Hall, Harborough, 7-9pm. MH 464744.

Kick/Thai boxing Club - Robert Smyth Academy gym, Harb 7-8.30pm. MH 440234.

Legs, bums and tums - Robert Smyth Academy, 7.15pm. 0773 6805598.

M+Ms children’s club (5-11) - Sutton Elms Baptist church, 6.30pm.

Market Harborough Bridge Club (duplicate only) - The Oat Hill, Kettering Rd, 7.15 for 7.30pm. MH 461493.

Martial arts - women only (ages 16+) 10.30am-11.15am, ages 3-6 Little Dragons 4.30pm-5pm, ages 7-15, 5pm-5.45pm & 6pm-6.45pm, adults 7pm-7.45pm & 8pm-8.45pm. Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough, Call 0800 3102205.

Meditation and Relaxation Class - Marlow House, Gold Street, Desb, midday. 01604 686353.

Monday Tots - Methodist Church Youth Centre, Northampton Rd, Harb, 0-5 yrs, 1.30pm. MH 465723.

Mother and toddler group - Village Hall, Medbourne (Old School) 10am.

Mums and tots group - Hus Bosworth Church Hall, 1-3pm. MH 881745.

Music Bugs (pre-school children) - Catthorpe Manor Farm 10am. 0844 5781017.

Pilates - Welland Park Comm College, 7pm. 07966 846835; Archway House, Lubenham Hill, Harb 6pm + 7pm, MH 410820; Fitzone, Riverside Est, 10.30am. 07907184679; Village Hall, Grt Bowden, 9.30am. 07779 578712; Congregational Church Ctr, Bowden Lane, Harb int 6pm, beg 7.05pm, men 8.10pm. 0790 7184679.

Quiz night - Oat Hill, Kettering Road, Harborough, 8pm.

Sequence and ballroom tea dance - Welland Park College, Assembly Rms, 2-4pm. MH 463643/467837.

Shortmat Bowls Club - Village Hall, Lubenham, 7-9.30pm.

Sing & Prance (pre-school walkers) - Welland Park College, 10.45am. MH 464795.

SOLO - St Nicholas Church, Little Bowden, Harb, 10-11.30am. MH 463683.

Step by Step Learning (5-11 yrs) - St Hugh’s Church Hall, Harb, 4-5pm. 0116 2793671.

Swimming Club for the Disabled - Harborough Leisure Centre, 8pm. MH 465724.

Tai Chi - MH C of E Primary School, Fairfield Road, Harb, 7pm. 01604 495227/07810 767367.

Weightwatchers - Congreg’l Church, Harborough, 6.15pm, call Maria 07595 230514.

Welland Park Badminton Club - Welland Park College, Harb, 7pm. MH 434294/466555.

Wilbarston Tots and Toddlers group (0-5 yrs) - V Hall, 10am.07730 568300.

Yoga for All - Village Hall, Welford, 10-11.30am. 01604 740437.

Yoga for Every Body - Congreg’l Church Hall, Harb, 7pm. MH 288236.

Yoga - Ridgeway Primary Sch, Harb, 6pm beg, 7.30pm imp. 07973954726; Manor Studio, Tur Langton, 7pm 07922 303113.

Zumba - Robert Smyth Academy, 6pm. 07736 805598; Harb Congregational Church Hall, 8.15pm. 07598 468874; Kibworth High Sch 7pm. 07706 810490; V Hall, Wilbarston, 8.15pm. 07976 232730.

Tuesday

1st Broughton Astley Rainbows - Sutton Elms Baptist church 7.45pm. 07946207442.

Aerobics and Toning - Village Hall, Kibworth, 7-8pm. 0116 2792865.

Aerobics Light - Thomas Estley College, Broughtn Astley, 7pm. MH 828282.

Baby Yoga - Grt Bowden V Hall, 10am (6 wks-crawling). MH 565713.

Bowls - Village Hall, Welford, 7-8.30pm.

Choral Society rehearsals - Meth’st Church, Northampton Rd, Harb, 7.30pm. MH 464774.

Coffee Morning - Harborough Theatre, Church Square, 9am-midday.

Dee Tee Soot Karate - St Nicholas Church Hall,Little Bowden 6.30 + 7.30pm. 07784 944588.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Ctr, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh 1-1.40pm. 01604 686778.

Freggies (Nutrition U5s) - Naseby Sq Comm Ctr, Stuart Rd, Harb 10am. 07825576752.

Fun French for kids - Welland Park College. Pre-school (3-4 yrs) 2pm+3pm, KS1 (4-7 yrs) 4pm. 0781 7269404..

Gill’s Line Dance class - Harb Rugby Club, Northampton Rd. Imp 1.30pm. 01536 762781.

Guides - Sutton Elms Baptist church 7pm. 07773341239.

Harborough Training Band practice - Welland Park College, Harb 7pm, Snr Band 8pm. MH439950/07775913342.

Healthy stroll - Welland Park Cafe 10.30am. MH 828282.

Hi/Lo Aerobics - Kibworth V Hall, 7pm. 0116 2792865/0754 0600520.

Ladies’ netball - Kibworth High School 6.30pm. 0116 2792700

Leics Wildlife Hospital stall - Under Old Grammar School, Church Sq. Harb. 9am-1pm.

Line dancing - Kibworth Grammar Sch Hall, 7.30-9pm. MH 828282.

Martial arts - ages 7-15 beginner course, 5pm-5.45pm, adults fitness pad work 7pm-8pm, stretching and leg strength, 8pm-8.45pm Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough, Call 0800 3102205.

Mature Moves keep fit - Village Hall, Medbourne 7.45pm. 07976 232730.

Mind garden project - Community Garden, Little Bowden Rec, 11am-2pm. 0778 8180490.

Norton and Gaulby Young Farmers’ Club - Primary School, Grt Glen,

7.30pm. 07708 237464/0781 7144137.

No Strings Badminton - Harb Leisure Ctr midday. MH 828282.

Photographic Society - Welland Park College, Harb, 7.30pm. MH 465151.

Pilates - Village Hall, Kib, 9.30am. 07779 578712; Village Hall, Grt Bowden, 6pm, 7pm, 8pm. 07779 578712; Archway House, Lubenham Hill, Harb 9am. MH 410820; Fitzone, Riverside Est, 10.30am. 07907 184679.

Relaxation class - Archway House, Lubenham Hill,Harb. 7pm. MH 410820.

Salvation Army Social Club - Methodist Hall, N’pton Rd, Harb. 2.30pm.

Scottish Country Dancing - Harb C of E Sch, Fairfld Rd, 7.30-10pm. 01455 209446.

Slimming World - Farndon Fields Primary School, Harb, 7pm. 07947 610672.

Snugs Church Toddler Group - St Nicholas Church, Little Bowden, 9.30am. 01858 462926.

St John Ambulance - Ambulance Hall, Harb. 6.30pm. MH 446330.

Tae Kwon Do - Lutt Sports Centre, 4-5pm (jnrs). 07790 592481; Walcote Mem’l Hall, 7.30pm. 0793 3273909.

TAGB Martial Arts - Lutterworth College, 6pm. 07975 868521.

Toning Class - V Hall, Smeeton, 9.15-10am. 0116 2792865/0754 0600520.

Tots and Toddler Playgroup (0-4 yrs) - V Hall, Wilb, 10am. 0798 5953360.

Weightwatchers - Loatlands School, Harrington Road. Desborough, 7pm; Fleckney St Nicholas Church Hall , 9.30am, call Maria on 07595 230514.

Yoga - Congreg’l Church Centre, Bowden Lane, Harb, int 6pm+7.30pm. MH 433674; Archway House, Lubenham Hill, Harb 6pm. MH 410820.

Zumba - Robert Smyth Acad, 6.30pm; V Hall Lubenham, 11am; Kib Grammar Sch 11.30am. 0773 6805598; Meadowdale Primary School, 7.30pm. 07811 661683; V Hall, Medbourne 8pm 07976 232730; V Hall, Gumley 7.30pm 07706 810490.

Wednesday

Ballroom & Latin American dance classes - Meadowdale Primary School, Harborough, for improvers 7-8pm, advanced class 8-9pm, call Glenn on 07712 310 399.

Ballroom and Latin - Fleckney Sports Ctr 8pm. MH 828282.

Bingo - Harb Conservative Club, Fairfield Road, 8pm.

Body Combat - Harb C of E School, Fairfield Rd, 6.30-7.30pm, 07794 268629.

Boxing Club - Harb Leisure Ctr 11-16 yrs 5pm. MH 410115.

Chinese wand exercises - Great Bowden Church Hall, 2-3pm. MH 463520.

Drop-in meditation - Nagarjuna Buddhist Ctr, Old Rectory, Kelmarsh 1-1.40pm + 7.30-9pm. 01604 686778.

Fitness and toning with spin and Vibrogym - CGN Fitness Studio, Harb, 8.15pm. 07967 796624.

Gym Babes and Tumble Tots - Harb Leisure Centre, 9.30am. 01664 857494/07713 613599.

Gymnastics classes - Lutt Sports Centre. 3+4 yrs 10am, 1.30pm and 2.15pm, 9 mths-3 yrs 11am, 4-16 yrs 3.45-6.45pm. 07990 617190.

Harborough Badminton Club - Welland Park College, 8.15-9.45pm. MH 467860.

Harborough Hockey Club - Welland Park College Astro Turf. U13+U18 5.30pm, over 18 mixed/ladies 6.30pm, mens 8pm. MH 440545,

Have a Go Gardening - Comm garden, Little Bowden Rec 10am-midday.

Healthy Harborough Walk - Welland Park Café, Harb, 10.15am. MH 828282.

Health Walking Group - East Carlton car park, 11am. 01536771837.

Indoor short mat bowling - Coplow Centre, Billesdon, 2-4pm.

Karate Do Club - Harb Leisure Centre, 7pm beginners, 7pm adv. 01858 469850/0797 4428184.

Karate - Farndon Fields School Hall, Harborough, 7-9pm. MH 464744.

Kick/thai boxing club-Robert Smyth Acad gym, Harb.7pm. MH 440234.

Line dancing - Harb Rugby Club, Northampton Rd. Imp/int 7.15pm. 0776 1986255/01536 762781.

Market Harborough Musical Theatre - Octagonal Hall, Welland Park College, 7.30pm. MH 466088.

Martial arts - ages 3-6 Little Dragons, 4.30-5pm, women only (16+) 6pm-6.45pm, adults beginner courses 7pm-7.45pm, Elite Freestyle, Manor Walk, Harborough, Call 0800 3102205.

Mums, bums and tums - Methodist Church, Npton Rd, Harb. 10am. 07794 268629.

Pilates - Marlow House, Desb 6pm+7.15pm. 0794 0434911; Village Hall, Grt Bowden, 9.30am, 10.30am, 11.30am & 2pm. Beginners 1pm. 07779 578712; Fitzone, Riverside Est 9.30am (beg). 0790 7184679.

Photographic Society - Methodist Church Hall, Lutterworth, 8pm.

Pre-natal yoga - St Hugh’s Church Hall, Granville St, Harb. 7-8pm.MH 463919.

Quiz - King’s Head, Harborough, 9pm.

Senior Citizens’ Luncheon Club - Farndon Fields School. Community Lounge, midday-1.15pm.

Sing and Prance for pre-school walkers - Welland Park College, Harb. 10.45am + 1.45pm. MH 464795.

Slimming World - Our Lady Catholic Church, Fairfield Rd, 5.30pm+7pm. MH 571055.

Tae Kwon Do - Meadowdale Primary School, 7.15pm, 8.30pm. 01536 355664, 07825 882654.

Tai chi - Village Hall, Lub. 7pm. All ages/abilities. 07861 411178.

Tiska Karate Class - Lutt College. Beginners 6pm, adv 7pm. 07860 843395.


Total Toning - Harb C of E Primary School, Fairfield Rd, 7.30pm, 07794 268629.

Triple Workout Class - St Dionysius Comm Hall, Harb 7.45pm. 07970 116576.

Weightwatchers - Congreg’ Church Centre, Harb, 10am, call Katie on 07825 139463; Welland Park Comm College, 6.30pm; Grammar School Hall, Kibworth 5.45pm; Kibworth Village Hall 6pm, call 07595 231514; Village Hall, Station Rd, Broughton Astley, 10am&6.15pm.

Yoga - Congreg’l Church Centre, Harb. Beginners 6pm & 7pm. MH 433674; V Hall Annexe, Fleckney, 7pm. 0116 2793594; Archway House, Lubenham Hill, Harb 11am, MH 410820..

Yoga for All - Village Hall, Welford, 7.30pm. MH 575284.

Yoga for Every Body - Congreg’ Church Ctre, Harb, 10am. MH 288236.

Zumba - Robert Smyth Academy, Harborough, 6pm+7.30pm. 07736 805598; Fleckney Sports Ctr 7pm. MH 828282; Kibworth High Sch 7.15pm, 07706 810490.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page