DCSIMG

Did you win in Late Night Shopping raffle?

Carnival Queen Billiemay Laver and Geraldine Robinson chairman of Harborough District Council draw the late night raffle with Adrian Bentley raffle promoter. (MAIL PICTURE: ANDREW CARPENTER/MHMP001661-18)

Carnival Queen Billiemay Laver and Geraldine Robinson chairman of Harborough District Council draw the late night raffle with Adrian Bentley raffle promoter. (MAIL PICTURE: ANDREW CARPENTER/MHMP001661-18)

Winners of the raffle at Harborough Late Night Shopping are published below.

They were drawn on the night by Carnival Queen Billiemay Laver and chairman of Harborough District Council Geraldine Robinson.

Adrian Bentley, who helped organise the draw, said: “I am delighted to report that this year’s raffle was a great success and raised a total of £1,096.50 towards the Late Night Shopping funds which will be distributed to local charities in the New Year. The amount raised is £275 more than in 2012, which is a great result!

“Twenty-five prizes were generously donated by local businesses and individuals and I am very grateful to them for their support and I hope that they enjoyed a good night. My thanks also to all those whole sold tickets and, of course, to those who purchased them. My congratulations to the winners and commiserations to the losers .... better luck next year!”

Prizes can be collected from the offices of Andrew Granger & Co, 52 High Street, Market Harborough.

Winners:

1 £250 Voucher (sponsored by Joules) - winner Mark Ransom (ticket number 09003)

2 £200 Cash (Local Skips) - winner Stacey Broome-Ridout (05791)

3 £110 Vouchers (Zizzi) - winner Richard Balme (02125)

4 Hospitality Package for 2 at Silverstone on 19 July 2014 (Cameron Twynham) - winner Angela Brumby (00869)

5 Hospitality Package for 2 at Silverstone 20 July 2014 (Cameron Twynham) - Elaine Peplar (14590)

6 Chistmas Cake, Pudding & Cava (Waitrose) - winner Michelle (05418)

7 £80 Vouchers (The Mercado Lounge) - winner Simon Faire (12111)

8 Luxury Food Hamper (B&M Bargains) - winner Fred Harvey (02549)

9 Two Bottles of Wine (Godfrey Payton) - winner Andy Wallace (03401)

10 Bottle of Martell Cognac (Phil Thomas) - winner L Jessop (03454)

11 Cut & Blow Dry Voucher (Toni & Guy) - winner Adam Gibson (04287)

12 Voucher for a free MOT (Parr Automotive) - winner C Brown (14266)

13 Christmas Wreath (Flowers in Style) - winner Louise & Philip (00161)

14 Box of Chocolates (Thorntons) - winner Liz Hodgson (12483)

15 £25 Voucher (Gardner’s Cakery) - winner Christian Shoes (07784)

16 £20 Voucher (Frank Gilbert) - winner Andrew Lee (09127)

17 £10 Voucher (Blue Wave Fish Bar) - winner Mrs Pyne (12276)

18 £10 Voucher (Blue Wave Fish Bar) - winner Denise Smith (13237)

19 Voucher for a free MOT (Protheroes) - winner Christine Dawes (13388)

20 £15 Voucher (H Monk & Son) - winner Tina Illson (12554)

21 £10 Voucher (Duncan Murray Wines) - winner Brian Thomas (00876)

22 £10 Voucher (In Heaven at Home) - winner Gill Gray (09011)

23 Gift Voucher (No.10 Florists) - winner Brian Thomas (00880)

24 Child’s Cycle Helment (George Halls Cycle Centre) - winner Jacky Jinks (12453)

25 Selection of Pickles & Preserves (Bates The Butchers) - winner Tina Merchant (02947)

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page